Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Monroe High School
2006 Monroe Invitational
Consolation - Semifinals
January 28, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dylan Scandalios Crescent Valley Fall Brandi Bannister Mohawk 1:58


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Summer Mercier Dayton Forf Jeremy Gross Jefferson
Ian Mason Oakridge Fall Jesse Hastings Glendale 2:16


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jerrel Copeland Jefferson Forf Josh Brown Amity
Devin Tunistra Glendale Fall Jason Nikkel Philomath 0:27


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
James Davis Gold Beach Dec Chance Hubbard Monroe 7-2
Scott Bettencourt Myrtle Point Fall Zack Campbell Glendale 2:05


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Helen Long North Eugene Forf Nevin Dayton Myrtle Point


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Zach Wegner Dayton Fall Casey Cagley Myrtle Point 2:50
Trevor Stock North Eugene T-Fall Chris Hill Jefferson 16-0


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Riley Herbes Crescent Valley Fall James Bittner Jefferson 2:48
Ryan Dillard Glendale Dec Sam Hahn Oakridge 6-2


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Blake Wickett Jefferson Fall Buzz Mckenzie Gold Beach 2:04
Colton Hartshorn Monroe Fall Nathan Adamski Crescent Valley 4:28


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brent Holbrook Marist Dec John Koeppe Philomath 12-5
Sheldon Moore Mohawk Dec Zack Nowak Marist 10-7


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Phillip Wardinger Dayton T-Fall Kevin Hedge Marist 17-2
Austin Snelling Glendale Dec Curtis Gryder Jefferson 6-0


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kaleb Neu Monroe Fall Josh Evans Crescent Valley 1:35
Shane Campbell Glendale M-Dec Cody Gregory Philomath 13-5


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cody Christensen Crescent Valley Fall Sam Watson Philomath 2:11
Randy Chilcote Alsea Fall Randy Ward Mohawk 0:28


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Thomas York Mohawk Fall Corbin Halford Mohawk 2:06
Jay Jay Dickson Glendale Fall Ernesto Ponce Myrtle Point 2:07


 Weight Class: 275

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Anderson Monroe Fall Harry McKenzie Gold Beach 0:40
Tony Thomas Gold Beach Fall Nathan Hernandez Dayton 0:57


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved