Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Monroe High School
2006 Monroe Invitational
Consolation - 2nd round
January 28, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
James Davis Gold Beach Fall Kyle Dalke Philomath 0:30
Zack Campbell Glendale Fall Carlos Torres Jefferson 2:14


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Hill Jefferson Dec Matt Russell Crescent Valley 12-7
Trevor Stock North Eugene Fall Tyler Greenacre Mohawk 2:50


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Riley Herbes Crescent Valley Fall Ian Angiolet Glendale 2:57
James Bittner Jefferson Fall Devin Whitney Oakridge 2:31
Ryan Dillard Glendale Fall Ben Mahoney Crescent Valley 2:21


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Blake Wickett Jefferson Fall Jon Hudson Mohawk 0:54
Nathan Adamski Crescent Valley Fall Josh Heidecker North Eugene 5:38


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
John Koeppe Philomath Dec Collin Fahey Marist 5-2
Brent Holbrook Marist Fall Dayton Eitner Monroe 2:21
Zack Nowak Marist Fall Robert Scott Mohawk 0:37
Sheldon Moore Mohawk Fall Allen Harlow Marist 2:19


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kevin Hedge Marist Dec Matt Elton Crescent Valley 10-8
Phillip Wardinger Dayton Fall Leroy McGillvery Monroe 0:21
Austin Snelling Glendale M-Dec West Trontvet Alsea 19-8
Curtis Gryder Jefferson Fall Brandon Mills Marist 2:56


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh Evans Crescent Valley Forf Nick Olheiser Dayton
Kaleb Neu Monroe Fall Andy Kephart Oakridge 2:00
Cody Gregory Philomath Fall Seth Dean Oakridge 1:20
Shane Campbell Glendale T-Fall Mike Brenden Glendale 23-8


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Corbin Halford Mohawk Fall Brett Chaffee North Eugene 2:48
Thomas York Mohawk Fall Kevin Gehrig Marist 1:32
Jay Jay Dickson Glendale Fall Jordan Augustadt Marist 2:11
Ernesto Ponce Myrtle Point Dec Ben Hassel Crescent Valley 8-2


 Weight Class: 275

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nathan Hernandez Dayton Fall Ethan Blankenship Dayton 2:46


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved