Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Monroe High School
2006 Monroe Invitational
Championship - Quarterfinals
January 28, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Marcus Hartwig Philomath Fall Jacob McGuire Glendale 0:37
Chancy Johnson Myrtle Point Dec Dylan Scandalios Crescent Valley 8-4
R.O. Gamez Oakridge Fall Brandi Bannister Mohawk 0:56


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Russell Hutchins Philomath Fall Ian Mason Oakridge 4:35
Chad Breeden Monroe Fall Jesse Hastings Glendale 5:19
Tony Moran Myrtle Point Dec Summer Mercier Dayton 9-8
James Henry Glendale Def Jeremy Gross Jefferson


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brandon Harting Gold Beach Fall Devin Tunistra Glendale 3:59
Carlos Vasquez Monroe Fall Jason Nikkel Philomath 3:51
John Hedge Marist Fall Josh Brown Amity 3:43
Josh Knous Glendale Fall Jerrel Copeland Jefferson 0:50


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh Bittner Jefferson Fall Zack Campbell Glendale 3:26
Jack Foster Oakridge Dec Scott Bettencourt Myrtle Point 5-1
Kyle Dube North Eugene M-Dec Chance Hubbard Monroe 14-0
Alan McGrew Alsea Fall James Davis Gold Beach 1:21


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Luke Brenden Glendale Fall Nevin Dayton Myrtle Point 3:35
John Mayer Philomath Fall Helen Long North Eugene 0:29
Ty Roane North Eugene Fall Kevin Iverson Jefferson 1:43


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tawn Schatz Philomath M-Dec Trevor Stock North Eugene 9-1
Daven Cagley Myrtle Point Fall Matt Russell Crescent Valley 3:07
Nathan Marquez Amity Fall Casey Cagley Myrtle Point 4:42
Jake Boyd Oakridge Fall Zach Wegner Dayton 5:06


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dean Krull Mohawk Dec Ryan Dillard Glendale 15-8
Dustin Budd Philomath M-Dec Sam Hahn Oakridge 15-7
Chad Thornton North Eugene Fall Devin Whitney Oakridge 1:55
Carlos Garcia Monroe Fall Ian Angiolet Glendale 0:24


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nadav Steinberg North Eugene Fall Colton Hartshorn Monroe 2:59
Zack Sykes Myrtle Point Fall Nathan Adamski Crescent Valley 1:45
Kevin Ballard Monroe Fall Buzz Mckenzie Gold Beach 3:48
Corey Parish Oakridge Dec Blake Wickett Jefferson 7-5 OT


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
T.J. Johnson Dayton T-Fall Sheldon Moore Mohawk 17-2
Kolt Gunter Philomath M-Dec Zack Nowak Marist 15-6
Devin Simmons Monroe Fall Brent Holbrook Marist 1:44
Justin Ford Myrtle Point Fall John Koeppe Philomath 3:15


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cameron Cagley Myrtle Point Fall Brandon Mills Marist 0:16
T.J. Moore Gold Beach Fall Austin Snelling Glendale 5:19
Bryce Smith Philomath Fall Leroy McGillvery Monroe 3:12
Keith Hanna Dayton Fall Kevin Hedge Marist 5:00


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cody Taylor Jefferson Dec Shane Campbell Glendale 4-1
Jose Cisneros Dayton Dec Cody Gregory Philomath 9-7
Travis Moore Gold Beach Dec Kaleb Neu Monroe 8-3
Matt Hill Philomath Forf Nick Olheiser Dayton


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Marty Ulrich Crescent Valley Fall Randy Chilcote Alsea 0:39
Ryan Taylor Jefferson Fall Randy Ward Mohawk 2:55
James Benson Dayton Fall Sam Watson Philomath 0:52
Chris Carter Monroe Fall Cody Christensen Crescent Valley 0:49


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Derek Palmer Dayton Fall Ben Hassel Crescent Valley 1:39
Dusty McCord Monroe Fall Jay Jay Dickson Glendale 1:46
Shiloh O'Conner Gold Beach Fall Thomas York Mohawk 3:38
Casey Fletcher Monroe Fall Brett Chaffee North Eugene 1:14


 Weight Class: 275

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Antonio Mejia Monroe Fall Tony Thomas Gold Beach 5:49
Leham Ward Mohawk Fall Nathan Hernandez Dayton 3:31
Travis Spencer Philomath Fall Harry McKenzie Gold Beach 1:33
Juan Yzaguirre Jefferson Fall Matt Anderson Monroe 1:53


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved