Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Monroe High School
2006 Monroe Invitational
Championship - 1st round
January 28, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh Bittner Jefferson Fall Kyle Dalke Philomath 0:40
James Davis Gold Beach Fall Carlos Torres Jefferson 0:16


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nathan Marquez Amity Fall Chris Hill Jefferson 2:48
Zach Wegner Dayton Fall Tyler Greenacre Mohawk 1:33


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Dillard Glendale Fall Riley Herbes Crescent Valley 3:24
Dustin Budd Philomath Fall James Bittner Jefferson 4:47
Carlos Garcia Monroe Fall Ben Mahoney Crescent Valley 0:36


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Colton Hartshorn Monroe Fall Jon Hudson Mohawk 1:30
Kevin Ballard Monroe Fall Josh Heidecker North Eugene 0:38


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
T.J. Johnson Dayton Fall Collin Fahey Marist 0:31
Zack Nowak Marist Fall Dayton Eitner Monroe 0:42
Devin Simmons Monroe Fall Robert Scott Mohawk 0:08
John Koeppe Philomath Fall Allen Harlow Marist 0:58


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cameron Cagley Myrtle Point T-Fall Matt Elton Crescent Valley 17-0
Austin Snelling Glendale Fall Wyatt Coleman Monroe 1:50
T.J. Moore Gold Beach Dec Phillip Wardinger Dayton 7-3
Bryce Smith Philomath Fall West Trontvet Alsea 2:18
Leroy McGillvery Monroe Dec George Greven Marist 12-9
Keith Hanna Dayton Fall Dallas Bowles Oakridge 1:37
Kevin Hedge Marist Fall Curtis Gryder Jefferson 2:56


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cody Taylor Jefferson Fall Josh Evans Crescent Valley 1:49
Jose Cisneros Dayton Fall Andy Kephart Oakridge 1:14
Kaleb Neu Monroe Fall Seth Dean Oakridge 1:01
Matt Hill Philomath M-Dec Mike Brenden Glendale 9-0


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Derek Palmer Dayton Fall Corbin Halford Mohawk 0:12
Jay Jay Dickson Glendale Fall Gabe Wilson North Eugene 2:50
Dusty McCord Monroe Fall Kevin Gehrig Marist 0:50
Thomas York Mohawk Fall Jordan Augustadt Marist 2:26
Brett Chaffee North Eugene Fall Ernesto Ponce Myrtle Point 4:55


 Weight Class: 275

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Travis Spencer Philomath Fall Ethan Blankenship Dayton 1:18


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved