Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Monroe High School
2006 Monroe Invitational
Finals
January 28, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

2006 Monroe Invitational
Monroe High School
January 28, 2006
Finals
Weight: 103
Dylan Scandalios Crescent Valley Fall Jacob McGuire Glendale, 0:30
Marcus Hartwig Philomath Dec Chancy Johnson Myrtle Point, 7-3
R.O. Gamez Oakridge Dec Paul Amort Crescent Valley, 8-3
Weight: 112
Ian Mason Oakridge M-Dec Summer Mercier Dayton, 12-2
Chad Breeden Monroe Fall Tony Moran Myrtle Point, 0:26
Russell Hutchins Philomath Dec James Henry Glendale, 5-1
Weight: 119
Devin Tunistra Glendale Fall Jerrel Copeland Jefferson, 0:17
Brandon Harting Gold Beach Fall Josh Knous Glendale, 2:16
John Hedge Marist Fall Carlos Vasquez Monroe, 1:28
Weight: 125
Scott Bettencourt Myrtle Point Dec James Davis Gold Beach, 11-6
Josh Bittner Jefferson M-Dec Alan McGrew Alsea, 12-0
Kyle Dube North Eugene M-Dec Jack Foster Oakridge, 13-5
Weight: 130
Kevin Iverson Jefferson Fall Helen Long North Eugene, 0:59
Alan Manderscheid Oakridge M-Dec John Mayer Philomath, 12-0
Ty Roane North Eugene Dec Luke Brenden Glendale, 8-7
Weight: 135
Trevor Stock North Eugene Fall Zach Wegner Dayton, 3:58
Nathan Marquez Amity M-Dec Daven Cagley Myrtle Point, 16-8
Jake Boyd Oakridge Dec Tawn Schatz Philomath, 7-3
Weight: 140
Ryan Dillard Glendale Fall Riley Herbes Crescent Valley, 1:48
Dustin Budd Philomath Fall Chad Thornton North Eugene, 0:50
Dean Krull Mohawk Fall Carlos Garcia Monroe, 1:41
Weight: 145
Blake Wickett Jefferson Fall Colton Hartshorn Monroe, 0:34
Nadav Steinberg North Eugene Fall Kevin Ballard Monroe, 2:57
Corey Parish Oakridge Dec Zack Sykes Myrtle Point, 6-3
Weight: 152
Sheldon Moore Mohawk Fall Brent Holbrook Marist, 4:01
Kolt Gunter Philomath Dec Devin Simmons Monroe, 5-2
T.J. Johnson Dayton Fall Justin Ford Myrtle Point, 1:29
Weight: 160
Phillip Wardinger Dayton Fall Austin Snelling Glendale, 0:29
T.J. Moore Gold Beach Fall Keith Hanna Dayton, 4:25
Cameron Cagley Myrtle Point M-Dec Bryce Smith Philomath, 17-7
Weight: 171
Shane Campbell Glendale Dec Kaleb Neu Monroe, 4-3
Travis Moore Gold Beach Dec Jose Cisneros Dayton, 5-2
Cody Taylor Jefferson Dec Matt Hill Philomath, 6-4
Weight: 189
Randy Chilcote Alsea Fall Cody Christensen Crescent Valley, 0:31
Chris Carter Monroe Fall Ryan Taylor Jefferson, 0:27
James Benson Dayton Dec Marty Ulrich Crescent Valley, 8-4
Weight: 215
Thomas York Mohawk Dec Jay Jay Dickson Glendale, 3-1 OT
Dusty McCord Monroe Fall Shiloh O'Conner Gold Beach, 2:22
Derek Palmer Dayton Dec Casey Fletcher Monroe, 6-2
Weight: 275
Tony Thomas Gold Beach Fall Matt Anderson Monroe, 0:14
Juan Yzaguirre Jefferson Fall Leham Ward Mohawk, 4:50
Antonio Mejia Monroe Dec Travis Spencer Philomath, 7-2

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved