Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Monroe High School
2006 Monroe Invitational
Championship - Quarterfinals
January 28, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

2006 Monroe Invitational
Monroe High School
January 28, 2006
Championship - Quarterfinals
Weight: 103
Marcus Hartwig Philomath Fall Jacob McGuire Glendale, 0:37
Chancy Johnson Myrtle Point Dec Dylan Scandalios Crescent Valley, 8-4
R.O. Gamez Oakridge Fall Brandi Bannister Mohawk, 0:56
Weight: 112
Russell Hutchins Philomath Fall Ian Mason Oakridge, 4:35
Chad Breeden Monroe Fall Jesse Hastings Glendale, 5:19
Tony Moran Myrtle Point Dec Summer Mercier Dayton, 9-8
James Henry Glendale Def Jeremy Gross Jefferson
Weight: 119
Brandon Harting Gold Beach Fall Devin Tunistra Glendale, 3:59
Carlos Vasquez Monroe Fall Jason Nikkel Philomath, 3:51
John Hedge Marist Fall Josh Brown Amity, 3:43
Josh Knous Glendale Fall Jerrel Copeland Jefferson, 0:50
Weight: 125
Josh Bittner Jefferson Fall Zack Campbell Glendale, 3:26
Jack Foster Oakridge Dec Scott Bettencourt Myrtle Point, 5-1
Kyle Dube North Eugene M-Dec Chance Hubbard Monroe, 14-0
Alan McGrew Alsea Fall James Davis Gold Beach, 1:21
Weight: 130
Luke Brenden Glendale Fall Nevin Dayton Myrtle Point, 3:35
John Mayer Philomath Fall Helen Long North Eugene, 0:29
Ty Roane North Eugene Fall Kevin Iverson Jefferson, 1:43
Weight: 135
Tawn Schatz Philomath M-Dec Trevor Stock North Eugene, 9-1
Daven Cagley Myrtle Point Fall Matt Russell Crescent Valley, 3:07
Nathan Marquez Amity Fall Casey Cagley Myrtle Point, 4:42
Jake Boyd Oakridge Fall Zach Wegner Dayton, 5:06
Weight: 140
Dean Krull Mohawk Dec Ryan Dillard Glendale, 15-8
Dustin Budd Philomath M-Dec Sam Hahn Oakridge, 15-7
Chad Thornton North Eugene Fall Devin Whitney Oakridge, 1:55
Carlos Garcia Monroe Fall Ian Angiolet Glendale, 0:24
Weight: 145
Nadav Steinberg North Eugene Fall Colton Hartshorn Monroe, 2:59
Zack Sykes Myrtle Point Fall Nathan Adamski Crescent Valley, 1:45
Kevin Ballard Monroe Fall Buzz Mckenzie Gold Beach, 3:48
Corey Parish Oakridge Dec Blake Wickett Jefferson, 7-5 OT
Weight: 152
T.J. Johnson Dayton T-Fall Sheldon Moore Mohawk, 17-2
Kolt Gunter Philomath M-Dec Zack Nowak Marist, 15-6
Devin Simmons Monroe Fall Brent Holbrook Marist, 1:44
Justin Ford Myrtle Point Fall John Koeppe Philomath, 3:15
Weight: 160
Cameron Cagley Myrtle Point Fall Brandon Mills Marist, 0:16
T.J. Moore Gold Beach Fall Austin Snelling Glendale, 5:19
Bryce Smith Philomath Fall Leroy McGillvery Monroe, 3:12
Keith Hanna Dayton Fall Kevin Hedge Marist, 5:00
Weight: 171
Cody Taylor Jefferson Dec Shane Campbell Glendale, 4-1
Jose Cisneros Dayton Dec Cody Gregory Philomath, 9-7
Travis Moore Gold Beach Dec Kaleb Neu Monroe, 8-3
Matt Hill Philomath Forf Nick Olheiser Dayton
Weight: 189
Marty Ulrich Crescent Valley Fall Randy Chilcote Alsea, 0:39
Ryan Taylor Jefferson Fall Randy Ward Mohawk, 2:55
James Benson Dayton Fall Sam Watson Philomath, 0:52
Chris Carter Monroe Fall Cody Christensen Crescent Valley, 0:49
Weight: 215
Derek Palmer Dayton Fall Ben Hassel Crescent Valley, 1:39
Dusty McCord Monroe Fall Jay Jay Dickson Glendale, 1:46
Shiloh O'Conner Gold Beach Fall Thomas York Mohawk, 3:38
Casey Fletcher Monroe Fall Brett Chaffee North Eugene, 1:14
Weight: 275
Antonio Mejia Monroe Fall Tony Thomas Gold Beach, 5:49
Leham Ward Mohawk Fall Nathan Hernandez Dayton, 3:31
Travis Spencer Philomath Fall Harry McKenzie Gold Beach, 1:33
Juan Yzaguirre Jefferson Fall Matt Anderson Monroe, 1:53

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved