Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Monroe High School
2006 Monroe Invitational
Championship - Quarterfinals
January 28, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
269 Paul Amort Crescent Valley 1- 1
Bye -
270 Jacob McGuire Glendale 0- 2
Marcus Hartwig Philomath 2- 1
271 Dylan Scandalios Crescent Valley 2- 1
Chancy Johnson Myrtle Point 1- 2
272 Brandi Bannister Mohawk 0- 2
R.O. Gamez Oakridge 3- 0
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
273 Russell Hutchins Philomath 3- 0
Ian Mason Oakridge 2- 1
274 Jesse Hastings Glendale 0- 2
Chad Breeden Monroe 2- 1
275 Summer Mercier Dayton 1- 2
Tony Moran Myrtle Point 1- 2
276 Jeremy Gross Jefferson 0- 1
James Henry Glendale 2- 1
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
277 Brandon Harting Gold Beach 2- 1
Devin Tunistra Glendale 2- 1
278 Jason Nikkel Philomath 0- 2
Carlos Vasquez Monroe 2- 1
279 John Hedge Marist 3- 0
Josh Brown Amity 0- 1
280 Jerrel Copeland Jefferson 1- 2
Josh Knous Glendale 1- 2
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
281 Josh Bittner Jefferson 3- 1
Zack Campbell Glendale 1- 2
282 Scott Bettencourt Myrtle Point 2- 1
Jack Foster Oakridge 2- 1
283 Kyle Dube North Eugene 3- 0
Chance Hubbard Monroe 0- 2
284 James Davis Gold Beach 3- 2
Alan McGrew Alsea 1- 2
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
285 Luke Brenden Glendale 2- 1
Nevin Dayton Myrtle Point 0- 1
286 Helen Long North Eugene 1- 2
John Mayer Philomath 1- 2
287 Ty Roane North Eugene 3- 0
Kevin Iverson Jefferson 1- 1
288 Bye -
Alan Manderscheid Oakridge 1- 1
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
289 Tawn Schatz Philomath 2- 1
Trevor Stock North Eugene 3- 1
290 Matt Russell Crescent Valley 0- 2
Daven Cagley Myrtle Point 1- 2
291 Nathan Marquez Amity 3- 1
Casey Cagley Myrtle Point 0- 2
292 Zach Wegner Dayton 2- 2
Jake Boyd Oakridge 3- 0
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
293 Dean Krull Mohawk 3- 0
Ryan Dillard Glendale 4- 1
294 Dustin Budd Philomath 3- 1
Sam Hahn Oakridge 0- 2
295 Devin Whitney Oakridge 0- 2
Chad Thornton North Eugene 1- 2
296 Ian Angiolet Glendale 0- 2
Carlos Garcia Monroe 3- 1
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
297 Nadav Steinberg North Eugene 2- 1
Colton Hartshorn Monroe 2- 2
298 Nathan Adamski Crescent Valley 1- 2
Zack Sykes Myrtle Point 2- 1
299 Kevin Ballard Monroe 2- 2
Buzz Mckenzie Gold Beach 0- 2
300 Corey Parish Oakridge 3- 0
Blake Wickett Jefferson 3- 1
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
301 T.J. Johnson Dayton 4- 0
Sheldon Moore Mohawk 3- 1
302 Zack Nowak Marist 2- 2
Kolt Gunter Philomath 2- 1
303 Devin Simmons Monroe 2- 2
Brent Holbrook Marist 2- 2
304 John Koeppe Philomath 2- 2
Justin Ford Myrtle Point 2- 1
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
305 Cameron Cagley Myrtle Point 4- 0
Brandon Mills Marist 0- 2
306 Austin Snelling Glendale 3- 2
T.J. Moore Gold Beach 3- 1
307 Bryce Smith Philomath 3- 1
Leroy McGillvery Monroe 1- 2
308 Keith Hanna Dayton 2- 2
Kevin Hedge Marist 2- 2
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
309 Cody Taylor Jefferson 4- 0
Shane Campbell Glendale 3- 1
310 Jose Cisneros Dayton 2- 2
Cody Gregory Philomath 1- 2
311 Kaleb Neu Monroe 3- 2
Travis Moore Gold Beach 2- 1
312 Nick Olheiser Dayton 0- 0
Matt Hill Philomath 3- 1
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
313 Marty Ulrich Crescent Valley 2- 1
Randy Chilcote Alsea 2- 1
314 Randy Ward Mohawk 0- 2
Ryan Taylor Jefferson 1- 2
315 James Benson Dayton 3- 0
Sam Watson Philomath 0- 2
316 Cody Christensen Crescent Valley 1- 2
Chris Carter Monroe 2- 1
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
317 Derek Palmer Dayton 4- 0
Ben Hassel Crescent Valley 0- 2
318 Jay Jay Dickson Glendale 3- 2
Dusty McCord Monroe 3- 1
319 Shiloh O'Conner Gold Beach 1- 2
Thomas York Mohawk 4- 1
320 Brett Chaffee North Eugene 1- 2
Casey Fletcher Monroe 2- 1
 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
321 Antonio Mejia Monroe 3- 0
Tony Thomas Gold Beach 2- 1
322 Leham Ward Mohawk 1- 2
Nathan Hernandez Dayton 1- 2
323 Travis Spencer Philomath 3- 1
Harry McKenzie Gold Beach 0- 2
324 Matt Anderson Monroe 1- 2
Juan Yzaguirre Jefferson 2- 1

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved