Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Monroe High School
2006 Monroe Invitational
Championship - 1st round
January 28, 2006

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
101 Paul Amort Crescent Valley 1- 1
Bye -
102 Bye -
Bye -
103 Jacob McGuire Glendale 0- 2
Bye -
104 Bye -
Marcus Hartwig Philomath 2- 1
105 Dylan Scandalios Crescent Valley 2- 1
Bye -
106 Chancy Johnson Myrtle Point 1- 2
Bye -
107 Brandi Bannister Mohawk 0- 2
Bye -
108 Bye -
R.O. Gamez Oakridge 3- 0
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
109 Russell Hutchins Philomath 3- 0
Bye -
110 Bye -
Ian Mason Oakridge 2- 1
111 Bye -
Jesse Hastings Glendale 0- 2
112 Bye -
Chad Breeden Monroe 2- 1
113 Summer Mercier Dayton 1- 2
Bye -
114 Bye -
Tony Moran Myrtle Point 1- 2
115 Bye -
Jeremy Gross Jefferson 0- 1
116 Bye -
James Henry Glendale 2- 1
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
117 Brandon Harting Gold Beach 2- 1
Bye -
118 Bye -
Devin Tunistra Glendale 2- 1
119 Bye -
Jason Nikkel Philomath 0- 2
120 Bye -
Carlos Vasquez Monroe 2- 1
121 Bye -
John Hedge Marist 3- 0
122 Josh Brown Amity 0- 1
Bye -
123 Jerrel Copeland Jefferson 1- 2
Bye -
124 Bye -
Josh Knous Glendale 1- 2
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
125 Josh Bittner Jefferson 3- 1
Kyle Dalke Philomath 0- 2
126 Zack Campbell Glendale 1- 2
Bye -
127 Scott Bettencourt Myrtle Point 2- 1
Bye -
128 Bye -
Jack Foster Oakridge 2- 1
129 Kyle Dube North Eugene 3- 0
Bye -
130 Chance Hubbard Monroe 0- 2
Bye -
131 James Davis Gold Beach 3- 2
Carlos Torres Jefferson 0- 2
132 Bye -
Alan McGrew Alsea 1- 2
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
133 Luke Brenden Glendale 2- 1
Bye -
134 Nevin Dayton Myrtle Point 0- 1
Bye -
135 Helen Long North Eugene 1- 2
Bye -
136 Bye -
John Mayer Philomath 1- 2
137 Ty Roane North Eugene 3- 0
Bye -
138 Kevin Iverson Jefferson 1- 1
Bye -
139 Bye -
Bye -
140 Bye -
Alan Manderscheid Oakridge 1- 1
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
141 Tawn Schatz Philomath 2- 1
Bye -
142 Trevor Stock North Eugene 3- 1
Bye -
143 Matt Russell Crescent Valley 0- 2
Bye -
144 Daven Cagley Myrtle Point 1- 2
Bye -
145 Chris Hill Jefferson 1- 2
Nathan Marquez Amity 3- 1
146 Bye -
Casey Cagley Myrtle Point 0- 2
147 Zach Wegner Dayton 2- 2
Tyler Greenacre Mohawk 0- 2
148 Jake Boyd Oakridge 3- 0
Bye -
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
149 Dean Krull Mohawk 3- 0
Bye -
150 Riley Herbes Crescent Valley 2- 2
Ryan Dillard Glendale 4- 1
151 James Bittner Jefferson 1- 2
Dustin Budd Philomath 3- 1
152 Sam Hahn Oakridge 0- 2
Bye -
153 Bye -
Devin Whitney Oakridge 0- 2
154 Bye -
Chad Thornton North Eugene 1- 2
155 Bye -
Ian Angiolet Glendale 0- 2
156 Ben Mahoney Crescent Valley 0- 2
Carlos Garcia Monroe 3- 1
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
157 Nadav Steinberg North Eugene 2- 1
Bye -
158 Jon Hudson Mohawk 0- 2
Colton Hartshorn Monroe 2- 2
159 Nathan Adamski Crescent Valley 1- 2
Bye -
160 Bye -
Zack Sykes Myrtle Point 2- 1
161 Kevin Ballard Monroe 2- 2
Josh Heidecker North Eugene 0- 2
162 Bye -
Buzz Mckenzie Gold Beach 0- 2
163 Bye -
Corey Parish Oakridge 3- 0
164 Bye -
Blake Wickett Jefferson 3- 1
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
165 T.J. Johnson Dayton 4- 0
Collin Fahey Marist 0- 2
166 Sheldon Moore Mohawk 3- 1
Bye -
167 Dayton Eitner Monroe 0- 2
Zack Nowak Marist 2- 2
168 Bye -
Kolt Gunter Philomath 2- 1
169 Devin Simmons Monroe 2- 2
Robert Scott Mohawk 0- 2
170 Brent Holbrook Marist 2- 2
Bye -
171 Allen Harlow Marist 0- 2
John Koeppe Philomath 2- 2
172 Bye -
Justin Ford Myrtle Point 2- 1
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
173 Cameron Cagley Myrtle Point 4- 0
Matt Elton Crescent Valley 0- 2
174 Brandon Mills Marist 0- 2
Bye -
175 Austin Snelling Glendale 3- 2
Wyatt Coleman Monroe 0- 2
176 Phillip Wardinger Dayton 4- 1
T.J. Moore Gold Beach 3- 1
177 Bryce Smith Philomath 3- 1
West Trontvet Alsea 1- 2
178 Leroy McGillvery Monroe 1- 2
George Greven Marist 0- 2
179 Dallas Bowles Oakridge 0- 2
Keith Hanna Dayton 2- 2
180 Curtis Gryder Jefferson 2- 2
Kevin Hedge Marist 2- 2
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
181 Cody Taylor Jefferson 4- 0
Josh Evans Crescent Valley 1- 2
182 Bye -
Shane Campbell Glendale 3- 1
183 Jose Cisneros Dayton 2- 2
Andy Kephart Oakridge 0- 2
184 Cody Gregory Philomath 1- 2
Bye -
185 Kaleb Neu Monroe 3- 2
Seth Dean Oakridge 0- 2
186 Bye -
Travis Moore Gold Beach 2- 1
187 Bye -
Nick Olheiser Dayton 0- 0
188 Mike Brenden Glendale 0- 2
Matt Hill Philomath 3- 1
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
189 Marty Ulrich Crescent Valley 2- 1
Bye -
190 Randy Chilcote Alsea 2- 1
Bye -
191 Bye -
Randy Ward Mohawk 0- 2
192 Bye -
Ryan Taylor Jefferson 1- 2
193 James Benson Dayton 3- 0
Bye -
194 Bye -
Sam Watson Philomath 0- 2
195 Cody Christensen Crescent Valley 1- 2
Bye -
196 Bye -
Chris Carter Monroe 2- 1
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
197 Derek Palmer Dayton 4- 0
Corbin Halford Mohawk 1- 2
198 Ben Hassel Crescent Valley 0- 2
Bye -
199 Gabe Wilson North Eugene 0- 2
Jay Jay Dickson Glendale 3- 2
200 Kevin Gehrig Marist 1- 2
Dusty McCord Monroe 3- 1
201 Bye -
Shiloh O'Conner Gold Beach 1- 2
202 Jordan Augustadt Marist 0- 2
Thomas York Mohawk 4- 1
203 Brett Chaffee North Eugene 1- 2
Ernesto Ponce Myrtle Point 1- 2
204 Bye -
Casey Fletcher Monroe 2- 1
 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
205 Antonio Mejia Monroe 3- 0
Bye -
206 Bye -
Tony Thomas Gold Beach 2- 1
207 Leham Ward Mohawk 1- 2
Bye -
208 Bye -
Nathan Hernandez Dayton 1- 2
209 Travis Spencer Philomath 3- 1
Ethan Blankenship Dayton 0- 2
210 Harry McKenzie Gold Beach 0- 2
Bye -
211 Matt Anderson Monroe 1- 2
Bye -
212 Bye -
Juan Yzaguirre Jefferson 2- 1

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved